Clasificados/Public Notices


CITY OF SAN LEANDRO
STATE OF CALIFORNIA
ENGINEERING AND TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT


NOTICE TO BIDDERS

FOR
ANNUAL CURB RAMP PROGRAM 2025-26
PROJECT NO.  2025.0020
BID NO. 25-26.001

  1. BID OPENING: The bidder shall complete the “Proposal to the City of San Leandro” form contained in the Contract Book.  The proposal shall be submitted in its entirety. Incomplete proposals will be considered non-responsive. Sealed bids containing the completed Proposal Section subject to the conditions named herein and in the specifications for Annual Curb Ramp Program 2025-26 addressed to the City of San Leandro will be received at City Hall, 835 East 14th Street, 2nd Floor San Leandro at the office of the City Clerk at up to 3:00 p.m. on Wednesday, September 24, 2025, at which time they will be publicly opened and read.

 1111 Broadway, Suite 800, Oakland, CA 94607
(510) 208-7400 •  www.alamedactc.org

Solicitud de Cualificaciones (RFQ)
para
Servicios de Administración y Supervisión de la Construcción y 
Servicios de Apoyo a Proyectos

(RFQ No. R26-0004)


La Comisión de Transporte del Condado de Alameda (Alameda CTC) solicita Declaraciones de Cualificaciones (SOQ, por sus siglas en inglés) para contratos que inicien servicios en abril de 2026, o en la fecha indicada en la RFQ y/o en las adendas correspondientes. 

 1111 Broadway, Suite 800, Oakland, CA 94607
(510) 208-7400 •  www.alamedactc.org

Solicitud de Propuestas (RFP)
para
Servicios de Administración de Programas y Control de Proyectos

(RFP No. R26-0003)


La Comisión de Transporte del Condado de Alameda (Alameda CTC) solicita propuestas para un contrato que inicie servicios el 1 de abril de 2026, o según se indique en la RFP y/o las adendas correspondientes. 

 1111 Broadway, Suite 800, Oakland, CA 94607
(510) 208-7400 •  www.alamedactc.org

Solicitud de Propuestas (RFP)
para
Servicios de Administración de Programas y Control de Proyectos

(RFP No. R26-0003)


La Comisión de Transporte del Condado de Alameda (Alameda CTC) solicita propuestas para un contrato que inicie servicios el 1 de abril de 2026, o según se indique en la RFP y/o las adendas correspondientes.